Set the PVR's
Here’s the schedule for Euro 2012 giving kick-off times in Vancouver; there will be pre-game shows.
The game listed for CTV on Sunday, June 17, is correct (for some reason they’re showing one game)
Friday, June 8
9 a.m. – Poland vs. Greece on TSN
11:45 a.m. – Russia vs. Czech Republic on TSN
Saturday, June 9
9 a.m. – Netherlands vs. Denmark on TSN2
11:45 a.m. – Germany vs. Portugal on TSN
Sunday, June 10
9 a.m. – Spain vs. Italy on TSN
11:45 a.m. – Republic of Ireland vs. Croatia on TSN
Monday, June 11
9 a.m. – France vs. England on TSN
11:45 a.m. – Ukraine vs. Sweden on TSN
Tuesday, June 12
9 a.m. – Greece vs. Czech Republic on TSN
11:45 a.m. – Poland vs. Russia on TSN
Wednesday, June 13
9 a.m. – Denmark vs. Portugal on TSN
11:45 a.m. – Netherlands vs. Germany on TSN
Thursday, June 14
9 a.m. – Italy vs. Croatia on TSN
11:45 a.m. – Spain vs. Republic of Ireland on TSN
Friday, June 15
9 a.m. – Ukraine vs. France on TSN
11:45 a.m. – Sweden vs. England on TSN
Saturday, June 16
11:45 a.m. – Greece vs. Russia on TSN
11:45 a.m. – Czech Republic vs. Poland on TSN2
Sunday, June 17
11:45 a.m. – Portugal vs. Netherlands on TSN
11:45 a.m. – Denmark vs. Germany on CTV
Monday, June 18
11:45 a.m. – Italy vs. Republic of Ireland on TSN
11:45 a.m. – Croatia vs. Spain on TSN2
Tuesday, June 19
11:45 a.m. – England vs. Ukraine on TSN
11:45 a.m. – Sweden vs. France on TSN2
Thursday, June 21
11:45 a.m. – Quarter-Final Game #1 TSN
Friday, June 22
11:45 a.m. – Quarter-Final Game #2 on TSN
Saturday, June 23
11:45 a.m. – Quarter-Final Game #3 on TSN
Sunday, June 24
11:45 a.m. – Quarter-Final Game #4 on TSN
Wednesday, June 27
11:45 a.m. – Semi-Final #1 on TSN
Thursday, June 28
11:45 a.m.– Semi-Final #2 on TSN
Sunday, July 1
11:45 a.m. – Final on TSN
Here’s the schedule for Euro 2012 giving kick-off times in Vancouver; there will be pre-game shows.
The game listed for CTV on Sunday, June 17, is correct (for some reason they’re showing one game)
Friday, June 8
9 a.m. – Poland vs. Greece on TSN
11:45 a.m. – Russia vs. Czech Republic on TSN
Saturday, June 9
9 a.m. – Netherlands vs. Denmark on TSN2
11:45 a.m. – Germany vs. Portugal on TSN
Sunday, June 10
9 a.m. – Spain vs. Italy on TSN
11:45 a.m. – Republic of Ireland vs. Croatia on TSN
Monday, June 11
9 a.m. – France vs. England on TSN
11:45 a.m. – Ukraine vs. Sweden on TSN
Tuesday, June 12
9 a.m. – Greece vs. Czech Republic on TSN
11:45 a.m. – Poland vs. Russia on TSN
Wednesday, June 13
9 a.m. – Denmark vs. Portugal on TSN
11:45 a.m. – Netherlands vs. Germany on TSN
Thursday, June 14
9 a.m. – Italy vs. Croatia on TSN
11:45 a.m. – Spain vs. Republic of Ireland on TSN
Friday, June 15
9 a.m. – Ukraine vs. France on TSN
11:45 a.m. – Sweden vs. England on TSN
Saturday, June 16
11:45 a.m. – Greece vs. Russia on TSN
11:45 a.m. – Czech Republic vs. Poland on TSN2
Sunday, June 17
11:45 a.m. – Portugal vs. Netherlands on TSN
11:45 a.m. – Denmark vs. Germany on CTV
Monday, June 18
11:45 a.m. – Italy vs. Republic of Ireland on TSN
11:45 a.m. – Croatia vs. Spain on TSN2
Tuesday, June 19
11:45 a.m. – England vs. Ukraine on TSN
11:45 a.m. – Sweden vs. France on TSN2
Thursday, June 21
11:45 a.m. – Quarter-Final Game #1 TSN
Friday, June 22
11:45 a.m. – Quarter-Final Game #2 on TSN
Saturday, June 23
11:45 a.m. – Quarter-Final Game #3 on TSN
Sunday, June 24
11:45 a.m. – Quarter-Final Game #4 on TSN
Wednesday, June 27
11:45 a.m. – Semi-Final #1 on TSN
Thursday, June 28
11:45 a.m.– Semi-Final #2 on TSN
Sunday, July 1
11:45 a.m. – Final on TSN