Keith Millar Cup (Men's B) 2016 Allocations
Vancouver Metro Soccer League 7 (6 + 1 extra for being last year's champs)
Vancouver Island Soccer League 4
Fraser Valley Soccer League 5
Burnaby Mens Soccer League 4
Richmond Adult Soccer Association 4
Here is who is in this year:
VMSL
Campo Atletico
Vancouver Strikers
Rino’s Fury ‘A’
GN Sporting
NV Viking Storm ‘A’
Harps FC ‘A’
Snipers FC ‘A’
Winner of Campo/Strikers will be seeded as cup champions. Rino's Fury are seeded as the Div 2 team with the best league performance
FVSL
Westcoast FC United
Langley Utd Sparta
Poco FC Royals
PMO Titans Presidents
Fraser Valley Red Devils OR Westcoast FC Milan OR Langley Utd Dynamo
There are matches tonight/tomorrow to figure out 5th place in Div 2, however FVRD get the spot regardless of those league games if they win the cup final this weekend
BMSA
Mundiavocat FC
South Burnaby Fighting Irish
Impero Calcio
We'R United FC
RASA
AC Richmond
Richmond All Blacks
Rain City
Jugadores CF OR Graduates (playoff to decide tomorrow)
VISL
SFFC Harris Dodge
Vic West Casuals
2 of: Fernwood Town, Gorge United, Juan de Fuca
Vancouver Metro Soccer League 7 (6 + 1 extra for being last year's champs)
Vancouver Island Soccer League 4
Fraser Valley Soccer League 5
Burnaby Mens Soccer League 4
Richmond Adult Soccer Association 4
Here is who is in this year:
VMSL
Campo Atletico
Vancouver Strikers
Rino’s Fury ‘A’
GN Sporting
NV Viking Storm ‘A’
Harps FC ‘A’
Snipers FC ‘A’
Winner of Campo/Strikers will be seeded as cup champions. Rino's Fury are seeded as the Div 2 team with the best league performance
FVSL
Westcoast FC United
Langley Utd Sparta
Poco FC Royals
PMO Titans Presidents
Fraser Valley Red Devils OR Westcoast FC Milan OR Langley Utd Dynamo
There are matches tonight/tomorrow to figure out 5th place in Div 2, however FVRD get the spot regardless of those league games if they win the cup final this weekend
BMSA
Mundiavocat FC
South Burnaby Fighting Irish
Impero Calcio
We'R United FC
RASA
AC Richmond
Richmond All Blacks
Rain City
Jugadores CF OR Graduates (playoff to decide tomorrow)
VISL
SFFC Harris Dodge
Vic West Casuals
2 of: Fernwood Town, Gorge United, Juan de Fuca