- Admin
- #1
The draw is tonight.
I'll update this post with the draw results whenever I can.
How many Div 1 teams entered this year?
---
The Draw:
Prelim Round
Game 1: Columbus FC vs Serbian White Eagles
Game 2: Westside Rino ‘A’ vs Croatia SC
Game 3: Vancouver Olympics vs Binger’s Army
Game 4: ICSF Inter vs Estrella de Chile ‘A’
Game 5: IFC Polonia vs Richmond FC Hibernians ‘A’
Game 6: Cliff Avenue United vs Sapperton Rovers ‘A’
Game 7: Richmond Olympics ‘A’ vs NK Hrvat
Game 8: Punjab Hurricanes vs Westside FC ‘A’
Round of 16
Game 9: West Van FC ‘A’ vs Winner of Game 1
Game 10: Winner of Game 2 vs Winner of Game 3
Game 11: ICST Pegasus ‘A’ vs Winner of Game 4
Game 12: Winner of Game 5 vs Winner of Game 6
Game 13: Surrey United Firefighters vs Winner of Game 7
Game 14: Winner of Game 8 vs Delta United
Game 15: Metro-Ford Wolves ‘A’ vs Norvan Pacific ‘A’
Game 16: Lobbans FC vs Akal FC
Quarterfinals
Game 17: Winner of Game 9 vs Winner of Game 10
Game 18: Winner of Game 11 vs Winner of Game 12
Game 19: Winner of Game 13 vs Winner of Game 14
Game 20: Winner of Game 15 vs Winner of Game 16
Semifinals
Game 21: Winner of Game 17 vs Winner of Game 18
Game 22: Winner of Game 19 vs Winner of Game 20
Final
Game 23: Winner of Game 21 vs Winner of Game 22
I'll update this post with the draw results whenever I can.
How many Div 1 teams entered this year?
---
The Draw:
Prelim Round
Game 1: Columbus FC vs Serbian White Eagles
Game 2: Westside Rino ‘A’ vs Croatia SC
Game 3: Vancouver Olympics vs Binger’s Army
Game 4: ICSF Inter vs Estrella de Chile ‘A’
Game 5: IFC Polonia vs Richmond FC Hibernians ‘A’
Game 6: Cliff Avenue United vs Sapperton Rovers ‘A’
Game 7: Richmond Olympics ‘A’ vs NK Hrvat
Game 8: Punjab Hurricanes vs Westside FC ‘A’
Round of 16
Game 9: West Van FC ‘A’ vs Winner of Game 1
Game 10: Winner of Game 2 vs Winner of Game 3
Game 11: ICST Pegasus ‘A’ vs Winner of Game 4
Game 12: Winner of Game 5 vs Winner of Game 6
Game 13: Surrey United Firefighters vs Winner of Game 7
Game 14: Winner of Game 8 vs Delta United
Game 15: Metro-Ford Wolves ‘A’ vs Norvan Pacific ‘A’
Game 16: Lobbans FC vs Akal FC
Quarterfinals
Game 17: Winner of Game 9 vs Winner of Game 10
Game 18: Winner of Game 11 vs Winner of Game 12
Game 19: Winner of Game 13 vs Winner of Game 14
Game 20: Winner of Game 15 vs Winner of Game 16
Semifinals
Game 21: Winner of Game 17 vs Winner of Game 18
Game 22: Winner of Game 19 vs Winner of Game 20
Final
Game 23: Winner of Game 21 vs Winner of Game 22